Pre-Regional Snow Case 2019 Friday and Saturday at Clark Aquatic Center - Brownsville Herald: H.S. Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Pre-Regional Snow Case 2019 Friday and Saturday at Clark Aquatic Center

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, December 8, 2019 11:27 am

Team Results

Boys

1, Laredo United, 606. 2, Laredo Alexander, 463. 3, Brownsville Hanna, 250. 4, Sharyland High, 187. 5, Los Fresnos, 185. 6, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, 180. 7, Roma, 110. 8, Corpus Christi King, 58. 9, PSJA High, 47. 10, Corpus Christi Ray, 45. 11, Brownsville Rivera, 37. 11, Weslaco East, 37. 13, Sharyland Pioneer, 30. 14, PSJA North, 25. 15, Weslaco High, 19. 16, Laredo United South, 15. 17, McAllen High, 14. 18, Brownsville St. Joseph , 7. 19, Gregory-Portland, 2.

Girls

1, Laredo Alexander, 311. 2, Corpus Christi King, 226. 3, Laredo United, 220.5. 4, Sharyland High, 195. 5, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, 193. 6, Corpus Christi Ray, 184. 7, Sharyland Pioneer, 173. 8, Los Fresnos, 167. 9, Brownsville Hanna, 158. 10, Roma, 109.5. 11, PSJA High, 104. 12, Gregory-Portland, 90. 13, Brownsville Rivera, 33. 13, Weslaco High, 33. 15, Laredo LBJ, 28. 16, Laredo United South, 26. 17, PSJA Memorial, 20. 18, Edinburg Economedes, 16. 19, McAllen High, 13. 20, Brownsville St. Joseph , 12. 21, McAllen Rowe, 9. 22, PSJA North, 1.

Individual Results

Girls 200 Medley Relay

(A Final) 1, Laredo United A (Rodriguez, Alijah D 16, Trevino, Sofia, Gomez, Sofia N 15, Peralta, Alexandria E 17), 2:03.20. 2, Laredo Alexander A (Garza, Daniela, Martinez, Edith 11, Alvarado, Nana N 12, Cervantes, Pau P 11), 2:04.55. 3, Corpus Christi King A (Cole, Ella, Wilson, Rosalie, Wilson, Bianca, DeLeon, Alexis), 2:04.84. 4, Corpus Christi Ray A (McBath, Annika, McBath, Liv, Wang, Joanna, Tucker, Stacey), 2:06.56. 5, Brownsville Hanna A (Gutierrez, Nadia, Vigil, Karyme, Giebermann, Rahel, Martinez, Katia), 2:09.31. 6, Los Fresnos A (Blanco, Joslyn, Mancillas, Ariana, Seanz, Kallyia, Gutierrez, Desiree), 2:12.91. 7, Sharyland Pioneer A (Hernandez, Rebecca, Briones, Sylvia, Cantu, Alexis, Herrera, Sofia), 2:17.23. 8, Gregory-Portland A (Sanderlin, Brittney, Schmidt, Laura, Dykehouse, Eliana, Aleman, Mia), 2:17.90. (B Final) 9, Laredo Alexander B (Nunez-Cazares, Amanda 13, Garcia, Merit F 12, Barrera, Victoria R 13, Cardenas, Kayla A 12), 2:17.01. 10, Corpus Christi King B (Ozuna, Sirena, Grover, Mia, Guerra, Miranda, De Los Santos, Olivia), 2:23.02. 11, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Rodriguez, Leah 16, Lua Rodriguez, Karime 16, Meza, Carolina 14, Pena, Paloma I 15), 2:26.18. 12, Brownsville St. Joseph A (Hage, Vero, Miner, Sofia, Carroll, Taryn, Margrotto, Sara), 2:27.82. 13, Weslaco High A (Cortez, Emily, Reyes, Kyana, Hernandez, Ivy, Cardenas, Yasmin), 2:32.10. 14, Brownsville Rivera A (Mancilla, Arely, Shea, Madison, Martinez, Azul, De Los Santos, Gabby), 2:33.93. 15, Sharyland High A (Herrera Gerardo, Fernanda, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Morin, Sahara, Calma, Kaelyn), 2:35.46. --, Los Fresnos B (Garcia, Kateleen, Givens, Jordan, Blanco, Marlin, Hernandez, Anapaula), DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Corpus Christi King A (Cole, Ella, Wilson, Rosalie, Wilson, Bianca, DeLeon, Alexis), 2:05.61. 2, Laredo United A (Rodriguez, Alijah D 16, Trevino, Sofia, Gomez, Sofia N 15, Peralta, Alexandria E 17), 2:06.28. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Garza, Daniela, Martinez, Edith 11, Alvarado, Nana N 12, Cervantes, Pau P 11), 2:07.34. 4, Corpus Christi Ray A (McBath, Annika, McBath, Liv, Wang, Joanna, Tucker, Stacey), 2:07.65. 5, Brownsville Hanna A (Gutierrez, Nadia, Vigil, Karyme, Giebermann, Rahel, Martinez, Katia), 2:10.84. 6, Los Fresnos A (Blanco, Joslyn, Mancillas, Ariana, Seanz, Kallyia, Gutierrez, Desiree), 2:12.50. 7, Gregory-Portland A (Sanderlin, Brittney, Schmidt, Laura, Dykehouse, Eliana, Aleman, Mia), 2:16.29. 8, Sharyland Pioneer A (Hernandez, Rebecca, Briones, Sylvia, Cantu, Alexis, Herrera, Sofia), 2:17.20. 9, Sharyland High A (Herrera Gerardo, Fernanda, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Martinez Cruz, Mariana, Calma, Kaelyn), 2:20.09. 10, Laredo Alexander B (Nunez-Cazares, Amanda 13, Garcia, Merit F 12, Barrera, Victoria R 13, Cardenas, Kayla A 12), 2:20.25. 11, Corpus Christi King B (Ozuna, Sirena, Grover, Mia, Guerra, Miranda, De Los Santos, Olivia), 2:22.90. 12, Brownsville St. Joseph A 2:23.02. 13, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Rodriguez, Leah 16, Lua Rodriguez, Karime 16, Meza, Carolina 14, Pena, Paloma I 15), 2:25.51. 14, Brownsville Rivera A (Mancilla, Arely, Shea, Madison, Martinez, Azul, Urbina, Cecilia), 2:29.12. 15, Weslaco High A (Cortez, Emily, Reyes, Kyana, Hernandez, Ivy, Cardenas, Yasmin), 2:29.82. 16, Los Fresnos B (Garcia, Kateleen, Givens, Jordan, Blanco, Marlin, Hernandez, Anapaula), 2:29.88. 17, Sharyland Pioneer B (Rivera, Karen, Evans, Daemonni, Torres, Patricia, Glick, Sable), 2:31.82. 18, Gregory-Portland B (Hundl, Jameson, Hesseltine, Haily, Lopez-Cadenas, Marianna, Dewberry, Holly), 2:32.35. 19, Weslaco East A (Zambrano, Beatriz N 17, Najera, Julia 15, Villareal, Brianna N 17, Velez, Teresa 15), 2:39.09. 20, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Castillo, Ivy A 15, Mancillas, Yaretzi 15, Benavides, Alexandra 15, Salazar, Yadira 18), 2:47.08. 21, Edinburg Economedes A (Solis, Samantha, Vega, Giselle, Galaviz, Kaylee, Rodriguez, Nancy), 2:51.83. 22, Corpus Christi Ray B (Moreno, Natalie, Sanchez, Sadie, Requenez, Sophia, De La Garza, Sierra), 2:55.73. 23, Porter A (Cabrera, Jocelyn, Torres, Dalila, Soza, Naydeline, Lopez, Jennifer M), 3:05.91. 24, Edinburg Economedes B (Velasquez, Naydelin, Negrete, Ximena, Ochoa, Molly, Castillo, Jazmin), 3:09.35. --, Laredo United B (Cortez, Samantha 16, Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z 15, Hulkow, Aleksandra R 14, Velez Rivera, Jezmarie Z 14), DQ. --, PSJA High A DFS.

Boys 200 Medley Relay

(A Final) 1, Laredo United A (Gonzalez, Emiliano 15, Martinez Jr., Oscar J 16, Gonzalez, Alex I 14, Chavana, Diego 16), 1:41.16. 2, Brownsville Hanna A (Lovett, Matthew, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Kowalski, Michael, Deysel, Quinten), 1:44.17. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Pineda, Fernie M 13, Mendiola, Jorge 10, Martinez, Joel D 12, Vega, Eloy 11), 1:44.54. 4, Sharyland High A (Siehr, Ethan, Gonzalez, Hector, Garza, Alvaro, Garcia, Francisco), 1:49.56. 5, Los Fresnos A (Crews, Jayden, Dominique, Hernandez, Moreno, Diego, Vasquez, Matthew), 1:54.94. 6, Laredo United B (Mancilla Fernandez, Andre 14, Gonzalez, Hugo A 16, Mendez, Nelson I 16, Mata Saldivar, Emilio 17), 1:56.36. 7, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Gomez, Ryan 18, DeLeon, Jeremy 16, Gonzalez, Diego 15, Rodriguez, Adrian 16), 2:00.26. --, Laredo Alexander B (Grana, Jose Pablo P 12, Click, Matthew A 13, Morris, Nick C 12, Quiroqa, Mando R 14), DQ. (B Final) 9, Roma A (Vera, Andrew 17, Benitez, Rodrigo 15, Pena Jr, Hilario 17, Guerra, Emilio 15), 1:55.05. 10, Corpus Christi King A (Tucker, Albert, Lopez, Manny, Johnson, Chris, Fluharty, Brandon), 1:57.54. 11, Weslaco East A (Jimenez, Carlos 15, Leal, Robert D 16, Blas, Joshua 15, Miller, John D 18), 2:00.18. 12, Los Fresnos B (Izaguirre, Luis, Serna, Julio, Salazar, Tranquilino, Santisteban, Bonoso), 2:03.75. 13, Sharyland High B (Farias-Ramirez, Jose, Manzur, Joaquin, Murakami, Masamune, Hernandez-Pena, Ivan), 2:03.93. 14, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Garcia, Nathan G 17, Buenfil, Alberto A 17, Ortiz, Jose I 16, Lopez, John A 17), 2:05.28. 15, Corpus Christi Ray A (Thompson, Tyler, Morales, Lean, Bailey, Cole, Soliz-Ruiz, Dylan), 2:06.17. --, Weslaco High A (Sander, George, Sander, Henry, Guerra, Diego, Martinez, Tyler), DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Laredo United A (Salomon Sevilla, Jose E 17), 1:44.17. 2, Brownsville Hanna A (Lovett, Matthew, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Kowalski, Michael, Deysel, Quinten), 1:46.67. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Pineda, Fernie M 13, Mendiola, Jorge 10, Martinez, Joel D 12, Vega, Eloy 11), 1:46.93. 4, Sharyland High A (Siehr, Ethan, Gonzalez, Hector, Garza, Alvaro, Garcia, Francisco), 1:51.74. 5, Laredo Alexander B (Grana, Jose Pablo P 12, Click, Matthew A 13, Morris, Nick C 12, Quiroqa, Mando R 14), 1:55.68. 6, Los Fresnos A (Crews, Jayden, Dominique, Hernandez, Moreno, Diego, Vasquez, Matthew), 1:56.65. 7, Laredo United B (Mancilla Fernandez, Andre 14, Gonzalez, Hugo A 16, Mendez, Nelson I 16,), 1:57.72. 8, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Garcia, Javier 17, Gomez, Ryan 18, Gonzalez, Diego 15, Rodriguez, Adrian 16), 1:57.92. 9, Corpus Christi King A (Tucker, Albert, Lopez, Manny, Johnson, Chris, Fluharty, Brandon), 1:58.43. 10, Roma A (Vera, Andrew 17, Benitez, Rodrigo 15, Pena Jr, Hilario 17, Guerra, Emilio 15), 2:00.00. 11, Weslaco East A (Jimenez, Carlos 15, Leal, Robert D 16, Blas, Joshua 15, Miller, John D 18), 2:03.13. 12, Corpus Christi Ray A (Thompson, Tyler, Morales, Lean, Bailey, Cole, Soliz-Ruiz, Dylan), 2:05.54. 13, Los Fresnos B (Izaguirre, Luis, Serna, Julio, Salazar, Tranquilino, Burton, Reid), 2:05.84. 14, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Garcia, Nathan G 17, Buenfil, Alberto A 17, Lopez, John A 17, Ortiz, Jose I 16), 2:06.18. 15, Weslaco High A (Sander, George, Sander, Henry, Guerra, Diego, Martinez, Tyler), 2:06.41. 16, Sharyland High B (Farias-Ramirez, Jose, Manzur, Joaquin, Murakami, Masamune, Hernandez-Pena, Ivan), 2:07.05. 17, Sharyland Pioneer A (Romero, Joshua, Mendez, Naythen, Cavazos, Joaquin, Epling, Seth), 2:10.02. 18, Roma B (Martinez, Susej A 17, Sedano, Leonardo 17, Gudino, Israel 18, Trevino, Alex 17), 2:10.86. 19, Brownsville Rivera A (Mata, Cristian, Avalos, Alejandro, Gutierrez, Derik, Pena, Aaron), 2:11.40. 20, Brownsville Hanna B (Abarca, Juan, Fuentes, Mauro, Langs, Noah, Rodriguez, Jairo), 2:14.56. 21, Gregory-Portland A (French, Wade, Lindley, Sebastian, Nelson, Luka, Bennett, Colten), 2:19.10. 22, PSJA High A (Moya, Sebastian S, Cortez, Ruben G, Herrera Alcaraz, Elmer, Iturrubiates, Jesus), 2:20.95. 23, Corpus Christi King B (Canseco, Fernando, Weaver, Devyn, Cavazos, Kyle, Fluharty, Samuel), 2:22.46. 24, Corpus Christi Ray B (Rodriguez, Anthony, Martinez, Reggie, Chapa, Kaden, Yoskowitz, Max), 2:27.59. 25, Edinburg Economedes A (Nava, Samuel, Gonzalez, Isaac, Guerra, Angel, Robledo, Jorge), 2:38.81. --, Porter A (Roman, Rodriguez, Lucio, Ricardo, Castro Segovia, Josue, Garza, Hector), DQ.

Girls 200 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Martinez, Edith, Laredo Alexander, 2:06.43. 2, Dykehouse, Eliana, Gregory-Portland, 2:12.79. 3, Garza, Daniela, Laredo Alexander, 2:17.11. 4, Wang, Joanna, C.C. Ray, 2:19.64. 5, Guerra, Sulexy, Roma, 2:21.72. 6, Nunez-Cazares, Amanda, Laredo Alexander, 2:22.67. 7, Martinez, Melyna, Sharyland High, 2:23.17. 8, Herrera, Sofia, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:27.93. (B Final) 9, Herrera, Cecilla, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:26.76. 10, Garcia, Kateleen, Los Fresnos, 2:28.38. 11, Olvera, Mariana, Roma, 2:29.53. 11, Peralta, Alexandria E, Laredo United, 2:29.53. 13, Aleman, Mia, Gregory-Portland, 2:31.52. 14, Chavez, Alyssa, Los Fresnos, 2:32.95. 15, Hernandez, Rebecca, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:33.24. 16, Buenrostro, Amy, PSJA North, 2:36.43. (Preliminaries) 1, Martinez, Edith, Laredo Alexander, 2:07.68. 2, Dykehouse, Eliana, Gregory-Portland, 2:13.49. 3, Garza, Daniela, Laredo Alexander, 2:17.61. 4, Wang, Joanna, C.C. Ray, 2:21.80. 5, Nunez-Cazares, Amanda, Laredo Alexander, 2:22.98. 6, Martinez, Melyna, Sharyland High, 2:24.26. 7, Guerra, Sulexy, Roma, 2:24.45. 8, Herrera, Sofia, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:28.67. 9, Herrera, Cecilla, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:30.10. 10, Garcia, Kateleen, Los Fresnos, 2:30.62. 10, Peralta, Alexandria E, Laredo United, 2:30.62. 12, Aleman, Mia, Gregory-Portland, 2:30.66. 13, Hernandez, Rebecca, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:30.86. 14, Olvera, Mariana, Roma, 2:31.97. 15, Chavez, Alyssa, Los Fresnos, 2:32.40. 16, Buenrostro, Amy, PSJA North, 2:33.52. 17, Guerra, Miranda, C.C. King, 2:33.66. 18, Rodriguez, Leah, Brownsville Veterans, 2:34.73. 19, Farias, Francesca, Laredo Alexander, 2:35.79. 20, Blanco, Joslyn, Los Fresnos, 2:36.76. 21, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Sharyland High, 2:37.42. 22, Gonzalez, Micaela, PSJA High, 2:40.86. 23, Dewberry, Holly, Gregory-Portland, 2:41.17. 24, Blanco, Marlin, Los Fresnos, 2:42.97. 25, Calma, Kaelyn, Sharyland High, 2:43.67. 26, Hesseltine, Haily, Gregory-Portland, 2:44.21. 27, Flores, Cassandra, Laredo United, 2:46.44. 28, Bennett, Laura, Gregory-Portland, 2:47.03. 29, Lopez-Cadenas, Marianna, Gregory-Portland, 2:48.84. 30, Herrera Gerardo, Fernanda, Sharyland High, 2:49.18. 31, Pena, Paloma I, Brownsville Veterans, 2:53.97. 32, Soza, Naydeline, Brownsville Porter, 2:54.27. --, Orozco, Carol, Brownsville Porter, DQ.

Boys 200 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Gonzalez, Emiliano, Laredo United, 1:48.07. 2, Hurtado, Andrik A, Laredo United, 1:54.51. 3, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo, Laredo United, 1:55.56. 4, Gonzalez, Diego, Brownsville Veterans, 1:58.45. 5, Salomon Sevilla, Jose E, Laredo United, 1:58.86. 6, Chinchilla, Deigo, Laredo Alexander, 1:59.40. 7, Grana, Jose Pablo P, Laredo Alexander, 2:02.21. 8, Mancilla Fernandez, Andre, Laredo United, 2:06.43. (B Final) 9, Quiroqa, Mando R, Laredo Alexander, 2:03.26. 10, Avalos, Alejandro, Brownsville Rivera, 2:04.09. 11, Garza, Santi, Laredo Alexander, 2:05.15. 12, Valdez, Aaron, Brownsville Hanna, 2:08.62. 13, Vasquez, Matthew, Los Fresnos, 2:11.55. 14, Muniz, Isaac, Laredo United, 2:11.73. 15, Garcia, Francisco, Sharyland High, 2:13.64. (Preliminaries) 1, Gonzalez, Emiliano, Laredo United, 1:48.87. 2, Gonzalez, Diego, Brownsville Veterans, 1:58.64. 3, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo, Laredo United, 1:59.34. 4, Hurtado, Andrik A, Laredo United, 1:59.64. 5, Salomon Sevilla, Jose E, Laredo United, 1:59.93. 6, Chinchilla, Deigo, Laredo Alexander, 2:01.14. 7, Grana, Jose Pablo P, Laredo Alexander, 2:01.39. 8, Mancilla Fernandez, Andre, Laredo United, 2:05.20. 9, Garcia, Javier, Brownsville Veterans, 2:05.99. 10, Quiroqa, Mando R, Laredo Alexander, 2:06.46. 11, Avalos, Alejandro, Brownsville Rivera, 2:06.90. 12, Garza, Santi, Laredo Alexander, 2:08.79. 13, Vazquez, Christopher M, PSJA High, 2:08.97. 14, Vasquez, Matthew, Los Fresnos, 2:09.73. 15, Valdez, Aaron, Brownsville Hanna, 2:10.77. 16, Garcia, Francisco, Sharyland High, 2:11.30. 17, Muniz, Isaac, Laredo United, 2:11.38. 18, Suarez, Mark, PSJA North, 2:14.03. 19, Murakami, Masamune, Sharyland High, 2:15.84. 20, Burton, Reid, Los Fresnos, 2:17.05. 21, Santisteban, Bonoso, Los Fresnos, 2:18.20. 22, Martinez, Elien A, Roma, 2:18.53. 23, Acevedo, Rowen, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:18.77. 24, Manzur, Joaquin, Sharyland High, 2:21.56. 25, Gomez, Ryan, Brownsville Veterans, 2:22.82. 26, Ortiz, Jose I, Laredo United, 2:23.16. 27, Izaguirre, Luis, Los Fresnos, 2:24.33. 28, Gutierrez, Hector, Los Fresnos, 2:27.08. 29, Price, Peyton, Weslaco High, 2:27.93. 30, Romero, Joshua, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:30.93. 31, Guerra, Diego, Weslaco High, 2:31.27. 32, Castro Segovia, Josue, Brownsville Porter, 2:33.81.

Girls 200 IM

(A Final) 1, Gomez, Sofia N, Laredo United, 2:20.57. 2, Alvarado, Nana N, Laredo Alexander, 2:29.73. 3, Giebermann, Rahel, Brownsville Hanna, 2:34.30. 4, Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Sharyland High, 2:36.29. 5, Cantu, Alexis, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:44.76. 6, Seanz, Kallyia, Los Fresnos, 2:45.13. 7, Garcia, Sabrina, Laredo Alexander, 2:45.80. 8, Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Sharyland High, 2:49.64. (B Final) 9, Briones, Sylvia, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:55.06. 10, Ayala, Leslie, Brownsville Veterans, 2:58.50. 11, Perez, Graciella, Roma, 2:59.73. 12, Lua Rodriguez, Karime, Brownsville Veterans, 2:59.76. 13, Medina Jimenez, Lauresther, Laredo United, 3:15.53. 14, Hulkow, Aleksandra R, Laredo United, 3:20.02. --, Barrera, Victoria R, Laredo Alexander, DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Gomez, Sofia N, Laredo United, 2:26.98. 2, Alvarado, Nana N, Laredo Alexander, 2:33.19. 3, Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Sharyland High, 2:36.09. 4, Giebermann, Rahel, Brownsville Hanna, 2:37.77. 5, Cantu, Alexis, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:45.32. 6, Seanz, Kallyia, Los Fresnos, 2:45.86. 7, Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Sharyland High, 2:49.53. 8, Garcia, Sabrina, Laredo Alexander, 2:51.80. 9, Salinas, Carolina, PSJA Memorial, 2:55.14. 10, Briones, Sylvia, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:56.54. 11, Ayala, Leslie, Brownsville Veterans, 2:59.26. 12, Perez, Graciella, Roma, 3:00.52. 13, Barrera, Victoria R, Laredo Alexander, 3:01.81. 14, Lua Rodriguez, Karime, Brownsville Veterans, 3:04.07. 15, Hulkow, Aleksandra R, Laredo United, 3:12.60. 16, Medina Jimenez, Lauresther, Laredo United, 3:16.50. 17, Romero, Sasha, PSJA North, 3:18.04. --, Arredondo, Denssy I, Laredo United, DQ. --, Cabrera, Jocelyn, Brownsville Porter, DQ.

Boys 200 IM

(A Final) 1, Martinez Jr., Oscar J, Laredo United, 2:01.77. 2, Vega, Eloy, Laredo Alexander, 2:04.70. 3, Mendiola, Jorge, Laredo Alexander, 2:09.40. 4, Martinez, Joel O, Laredo United, 2:09.73. 5, Morris, Nick C, Laredo Alexander, 2:12.90. 6, Gonzalez, Hector, Sharyland High, 2:13.11. 7, Gonzalez, Hugo A, Laredo United, 2:19.37. 8, Morris, Diego M, Laredo Alexander, 2:24.37. (B Final) 9, Benitez, Rodrigo, Roma, 2:24.41. 10, Camarillo, Samuel A, Laredo United, 2:30.07. 11, Renteria, RJ, PSJA High, 2:30.28. 12, Serna, Julio, Los Fresnos, 2:34.03. 13, Mendez, Naythen, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:35.76. 14, Mata Saldivar, Emilio, Laredo United, 2:36.32. 15, Dominique, Hernandez, Los Fresnos, 2:37.48. 16, Lopez, Manny, C.C. King, 2:42.33. (Preliminaries) 1, Martinez Jr., Oscar J, Laredo United, 2:08.19. 2, Vega, Eloy, Laredo Alexander, 2:09.68. 3, Mendiola, Jorge, Laredo Alexander, 2:11.10. 4, Martinez, Joel O, Laredo United, 2:13.09. 5, Morris, Nick C, Laredo Alexander, 2:16.38. 6, Gonzalez, Hector, Sharyland High, 2:17.91. 7, Gonzalez, Hugo A, Laredo United, 2:25.00. 8, Morris, Diego M, Laredo Alexander, 2:26.06. 9, Benitez, Rodrigo, Roma, 2:26.83. 10, Camarillo, Samuel A, Laredo United, 2:29.81. 11, Renteria, RJ, PSJA High, 2:33.12. 12, Serna, Julio, Los Fresnos, 2:36.16. 13, Mendez, Naythen, Sharyland Pioneer, 2:37.70. 14, Lopez, Manny, C.C. King, 2:39.02. 15, Mata Saldivar, Emilio, Laredo United, 2:39.52. 16, Dominique, Hernandez, Los Fresnos, 2:40.15. 17, Farias-Ramirez, Jose, Sharyland High, 2:40.85. 18, Nelson, Luka, Gregory-Portland, 2:41.90. 19, Lindley, Sebastian, Gregory-Portland, 2:42.83. 20, Langs, Noah, Brownsville Hanna, 2:43.52. 21, Fuentes, Mauro, Brownsville Hanna, 2:52.35.

Girls 50 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Gonzalez, Gabriela, Sharyland High, 25.02. 2, Wilson, Bianca, C.C. King, 25.85. 3, McBath, Annika, C.C. Ray, 26.24. 4, Wilson, Rosalie, C.C. King, 26.44. 5, Gutierrez, Nadia, Brownsville Hanna, 26.47. 6, Errizuriz, Kaedee, Brownsville Veterans, 26.68. 7, Gallegos, Aztridt L, Laredo LBJ, 26.75. 8, Chapa, Daniela, Brownsville Veterans, 28.03. (B Final) 9, Cervantes, Pau P, Laredo Alexander, 28.83. 10, Gutierrez, Desiree, Los Fresnos, 28.92. 11, Reyes, Kyana, Weslaco High, 29.06. 12, McBath, Liv, C.C. Ray, 29.15. 13, Ojeda, Camila, Laredo Alexander, 29.61. 14, Lua Rodriguez, Katia, Brownsville Veterans, 29.67. 15, Margrotto, Sara, Brownsville St. Joseph, 29.79. 16, Martinez, Katia, Brownsville Hanna, 30.10. (Preliminaries) 1, Gonzalez, Gabriela, Sharyland High, 25.71. 2, McBath, Annika, C.C. Ray, 26.63. 3, Wilson, Rosalie, C.C. King, 26.81. 4, Wilson, Bianca, C.C. King, 27.03. 5, Gallegos, Aztridt L, Laredo LBJ, 27.14. 6, Errizuriz, Kaedee, Brownsville Veterans, 27.38. 7, Gutierrez, Nadia, Brownsville Hanna, 28.11. 8, Chapa, Daniela, Brownsville Veterans, 28.50. 9, Gutierrez, Desiree, Los Fresnos, 28.96. 10, Cervantes, Pau P, Laredo Alexander, 28.97. 11, McBath, Liv, C.C. Ray, 29.02. 12, Reyes, Kyana, Weslaco High, 29.29. 13, Lua Rodriguez, Katia, Brownsville Veterans, 29.61. 14, Margrotto, Sara, Brownsville St. Joseph, 29.71. 15, Ojeda, Camila, Laredo Alexander, 29.72. 16, Martinez, Katia, Brownsville Hanna, 29.81. 17, De Los Santos, Olivia, C.C. King, 29.97. 18, Tucker, Stacey, C.C. Ray, 30.18. 18, Ramirez, Sofia X, Roma, 30.18. 20, Meza, Carolina, Brownsville Veterans, 30.35. 21, Evans, Daemonni, Sharyland Pioneer, 30.64. 22, Hernandez, Ivy, Weslaco High, 30.68. 22, Sifuentes, Valeria, PSJA High, 30.68. 24, Calma, Kaelyn, Sharyland High, 30.82. 25, Peacock, Angelita, Weslaco High, 31.00. 26, Cardenas, Yasmin, Weslaco High, 31.29. 27, Douglas, Isabella, Brownsville St. Joseph, 31.47. 28, Cortez, Emily, Weslaco High, 31.50. 29, Valdez, Karina, PSJA North, 31.52. 30, Lopez, Saida G, Laredo United, 31.53. 31, Herrera Gerardo, Fernanda, Sharyland High, 31.71. 32, Rivera, Karen, Sharyland Pioneer, 31.72. 33, Miner, Sofia, Brownsville St. Joseph, 31.82. 34, Najera, Julia, Weslaco East, 32.34. 35, Greer, Pamela, Brownsville St. Joseph, 32.44. 36, Krisl, Abby, Gregory-Portland, 33.05. 37, Morin, Sahara, Sharyland High, 33.08. 38, Hage, Vero, Brownsville St. Joseph, 33.12. 39, Wilson, Hallie, C.C. King, 33.29. 40, Alejos, Claudia, Brownsville Hanna, 33.31. 41, Mancillas, Yaretzi, Laredo United, 33.32. 42, Ortega, Estrella, Gregory-Portland, 33.36. 43, Glick, Sable, Sharyland Pioneer, 33.40. 44, Salinas, Alondra M, Laredo Alexander, 33.67. 45, Siller, Ashley, Weslaco High, 33.78. 46, Vargas, Allitzel, PSJA High, 33.88. 47, Bazan, Valeria, Brownsville St. Joseph, 34.00. 48, Rodriguez, Nancy, Edinburg Economedes, 34.06. 49, Gonzalez, Abrianna, Brownsville Veterans, 34.16. 50, Hoglund, Catelyn, PSJA High, 34.19. 51, Villareal, Brianna N, Weslaco East, 34.33. 52, Alaniz, Samantha, Weslaco East, 34.47. 53, Vega, Ivanna, Brownsville St. Joseph, 34.63. 54, Wong, Yoshie, Roma, 34.93. 55, Lopez, Jennifer M, Brownsville Porter, 35.02. 56, Urbina, Cecilia, Brownsville Rivera, 35.28. 57, Velasquez, Naydelin, Edinburg Economedes, 35.49. 58, Requenez, Sophia, C.C. Ray, 35.61. 59, Adame-Gonzalez, Casidy, C.C. Ray, 35.81. 60, Hernandez, Anapaula, Los Fresnos, 35.89. 61, Sanchez, Sadie, C.C. Ray, 35.96. 62, Ojeda, Hannia, Brownsville Hanna, 35.99. 63, Galaviz, Kaylee, Edinburg Economedes, 36.16. 64, Maldonado, Camila, Brownsville Hanna, 36.24. 65, Garcia, Jazlynn, C.C. King, 36.33. 66, Puga, Ruby, Brownsville Rivera, 36.77. 67, Negrete, Ximena, Edinburg Economedes, 36.81. 68, Sauceda, Saleem, Brownsville Porter, 37.34. 69, Castillo, Jazmin, Edinburg Economedes, 37.59. 70, De La Garza, Sierra, C.C. Ray, 38.78. 71, Garcia, Adriana, PSJA Memorial, 39.90. 72, Vega, Giselle, Edinburg Economedes, 40.11. 73, Mascorro, Klarissa, Brownsville Hanna, 42.91. 74, Moreno, Oliva, C.C. Ray, 43.09.

Boys 50 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Deysel, Quinten, Brownsville Hanna, 22.28. 2, Chavana, Diego, Laredo United, 23.12. 3, Mendoza, David E, Laredo United, 23.14. 4, Gonzalez, Diego, Brownsville Veterans, 23.58. 5, Martinez, Joel D, Laredo Alexander, 24.03. 6, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Brownsville Hanna, 24.05. 7, Miller, John D, Weslaco East, 24.61. 8, Johnson, Chris, C.C. King, 25.02. (B Final) 9, Kowalski, Michael, Brownsville Hanna, 24.42. 10, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis, Sharyland High, 24.46. 11, Pena, Cris, Laredo Alexander, 24.52. 12, Rodriguez, Adrian, Brownsville Veterans, 24.70. 13, Crews, Jayden, Los Fresnos, 25.08. 14, Kauachi, Jorge, Brownsville St. Joseph, 25.11. 15, Vera, Andrew, Roma, 25.24. 16, Buenfil, Alberto A, Laredo United, 25.57. (Preliminaries) 1, Deysel, Quinten, Brownsville Hanna, 22.99. 2, Mendoza, David E, Laredo United, 24.13. 3, Chavana, Diego, Laredo United, 24.16. 4, Gonzalez, Diego, Brownsville Veterans, 24.25. 5, Martinez, Joel D, Laredo Alexander, 24.46. 6, Johnson, Chris, C.C. King, 24.52. 7, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Brownsville Hanna, 24.62. 8, Miller, John D, Weslaco East, 24.90. 9, Pena, Cris, Laredo Alexander, 25.04. 10, Crews, Jayden, Los Fresnos, 25.14. 11, Rodriguez, Adrian, Brownsville Veterans, 25.18. 12, Vera, Andrew, Roma, 25.23. 13, Kowalski, Michael, Brownsville Hanna, 25.33. 14, Kauachi, Jorge, Brownsville St. Joseph, 25.37. 15, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis, Sharyland High, 25.62. 16, Buenfil, Alberto A, Laredo United, 25.70. 17, Lizarraga, Diego, Laredo United, 25.77. 18, Alvarado, Jacob, PSJA North, 25.82. 19, Tucker, Albert, C.C. King, 25.85. 20, Del Bosque, Lorenzo, Brownsville Hanna, 25.91. 21, Martinez, Elian, Roma, 25.92. 22, Hernandez-Pena, Ivan, Sharyland High, 25.96. 23, Allen, Robert W, PSJA High, 26.01. 24, Siehr, Ethan, Sharyland High, 26.03. 25, Miller, Westin, Brownsville St. Joseph, 26.20. 26, Guerra, Emilio, Roma, 26.23. 27, Akinson, Tyler, Los Fresnos, 26.30. 28, Barberena, Eduardo D, Laredo United, 26.46. 29, Lopez, John A, Laredo United, 26.48. 30, Fluharty, Brandon, C.C. King, 26.58. 31, Moreno, Diego, Los Fresnos, 26.63. 32, Leal, Robert D, Weslaco East, 27.09. 33, Sander, Henry, Weslaco High, 27.10. 34, Jimenez, Carlos, Weslaco East, 27.20. 35, Click, Matthew A, Laredo Alexander, 27.23. 36, Esquivel, Eduardo, Brownsville St. Joseph, 27.24. 37, Longoria, Aaron, Sharyland Pioneer, 27.28. 38, Blas, Joshua, Weslaco East, 27.30. 39, Najera, Ricardo, Brownsville Hanna, 27.62. 40, Bailey, Cole, C.C. Ray, 27.87. 40, Garcia, Rafael, PSJA North, 27.87. 42, Torres, Abraham, Weslaco High, 27.91. 43, Rodriguez-Lua, Martin, Brownsville Veterans, 27.98. 44, Garcia-Chapa, Gabriel, Sharyland High, 28.02. 45, Pena, Aaron, Brownsville Rivera, 28.04. 46, Sanchez, Orlando, Laredo LBJ, 28.16. 47, DeLeon, Jeremy, Brownsville Veterans, 28.17. 48, Cavazos, Joaquin, Sharyland Pioneer, 28.24. 49, Castro Segovia, Josue, Brownsville Porter, 28.29. 49, Jasso Garza, Francisco J, Brownsville Porter, 28.29. 51, Canseco, Fernando, C.C. King, 28.85. 52, Zapata, Carlo, Sharyland Pioneer, 28.98. 53, Price, Peyton, Weslaco High, 29.00. 54, Morales, Lean, C.C. Ray, 29.04. 55, Trevino, Alex, Roma, 29.11. 56, Gutierrez, Derik, Brownsville Rivera, 29.17. 57, Guzman, Bryan, Sharyland Pioneer, 29.28. 58, Roman, Rodriguez, Brownsville Porter, 29.32. 59, Valdez, Jaime, Weslaco High, 29.81. 60, Nava, Samuel, Edinburg Economedes, 29.88. 61, Epling, James, Sharyland Pioneer, 29.89. 62, Gamez, Diego, Los Fresnos, 29.94. 63, Fluharty, Samuel, C.C. King, 29.95. 64, Flores, Eduardo, Weslaco High, 30.00. 65, Gonzalez, Josuel, Roma, 30.05. 66, Lorea, David G, Laredo United, 30.10. 67, Garcia-Chapa, Gerardo, Sharyland High, 30.37. 68, Iturrubiates, Jesus, PSJA High, 30.64. 69, Vela, Aaron, Brownsville Hanna, 30.65. 70, Garza, Hector, Brownsville Porter, 31.52. 71, Abrego, Sebastian, Edinburg Economedes, 31.55. 72, Guerra, Angel, Edinburg Economedes, 31.87. 73, Rodriguez, Jairo, Brownsville Hanna, 32.11. 74, Arriazola, Angel, Weslaco East, 32.13. 75, Finchbaugh, Alex, C.C. Ray, 32.92. 76, Vargas, Juan, Brownsville Hanna, 33.04. 77, Chapa, Jacob, Edinburg Economedes, 33.65. 78, Yoskowitz, Max, C.C. Ray, 34.04. 79, Martinez, Reggie, C.C. Ray, 34.26. 80, Villarreal, Alejandro, C.C. Ray, 35.65. 81, Gonzalez, Isaac, Edinburg Economedes, 36.34. 82, Robledo, Jorge, Edinburg Economedes, 36.39. 83, Garcia, Julian, Brownsville Hanna, 39.41.

Girls 1-Meter Diving

(A Final) 1, Stevens, Maria, C.C. Ray, 277.60. 2, Ortiz, Karen A, Brownsville Veterans, 220.70. 3, Bravo, Natalie, PSJA High, 220.05. 4, Villarreal, Mia, Sharyland Pioneer, 191.55. 5, Allen, Margaret, Sharyland Pioneer, 189.70. 6, Park, Danielle, McAllen High, 186.55. 7, Hernandez, Anapaula, Los Fresnos, 177.95. 8, Salinas, Jaresly, Edinburg Economedes, 163.95. (B Final) 9, Rodriguez, Dulce, McAllen Rowe, 134.60. 10, Wrinkle, Evangeline, Los Fresnos, 130.10. 11, Rhodes, Ashly, Brownsville Hanna, 129.80. 12, Solis, Samantha, Edinburg Economedes, 128.95. --, Jimenez, Jasmine, Edinburg Economedes, DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Stevens, Maria, C.C. Ray, 277.60. 2, Ortiz, Karen A, Brownsville Veterans, 220.70. 3, Bravo, Natalie, PSJA High, 220.05. 4, Villarreal, Mia, Sharyland Pioneer, 191.55. 5, Allen, Margaret, Sharyland Pioneer, 189.70. 6, Park, Danielle, McAllen High, 186.55. 7, Hernandez, Anapaula, Los Fresnos, 177.95. 8, Salinas, Jaresly, Edinburg Economedes, 162.95. 9, Rodriguez, Dulce, McAllen Rowe, 134.60. 10, Wrinkle, Evangeline, Los Fresnos, 130.10. 11, Rhodes, Ashly, Brownsville Hanna, 129.80. 12, Solis, Samantha, Edinburg Economedes, 128.95. --, Jimenez, Jasmine, Edinburg Economedes, DQ.

Boys 1-Meter Diving

(A Final) 1, Gomez, Julio A, PSJA High, 323.20. 2, Alvarez, Nico, Brownsville Veterans, 319.75. 3, Pisarek, Alexander, C.C. Ray, 253.40. 4, Pereira, Carlo, Brownsville Veterans, 253.05. 5, Rodriguez, Alex, McAllen High, 237.00. 6, Alvarez, Angel, Brownsville Hanna, 217.75. 7, Galindo, Jaime, Brownsville Veterans, 202.10. 8, Rodriguez, Sebastian A, Sharyland Pioneer, 178.25. (B Final) 9, Lopez, Angel, Los Fresnos, 162.95. 10, Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Braulio, PSJA North, 160.70. 11, Pena, Marcelo, Sharyland High, 158.15. 12, Salazar, Sylvino, Roma, 148.30. --, Martinez, Susej A, Roma, DQ. --, Pena Jr, Hilario, Roma, DQ. --, Garcia, David, McAllen Memorial, DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Gomez, Julio A, PSJA High, 323.20. 2, Alvarez, Nico, Brownsville Veterans, 319.75. 3, Pisarek, Alexander, C.C. Ray, 253.40. 4, Pereira, Carlo, Brownsville Veterans, 253.05. 5, Rodriguez, Alex, McAllen High, 237.00. 6, Alvarez, Angel, Brownsville Hanna, 217.75. 7, Galindo, Jaime, Brownsville Veterans, 202.10. 8, Rodriguez, Sebastian A, Sharyland Pioneer, 178.25. 9, Lopez, Angel, Los Fresnos, 162.95. 10, Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Braulio, PSJA North, 160.70. 11, Pena, Marcelo, Sharyland High, 158.15. 12, Salazar, Sylvino, Roma, 148.30. --, Martinez, Susej A, Roma, DQ. --, Pena Jr, Hilario, Roma, DQ. --, Garcia, David, McAllen Memorial, DQ.

Girls 100 Butterfly

(A Final) 1, Dykehouse, Eliana, Gregory-Portland, 1:04.74. 2, Gomez, Sofia N, Laredo United, 1:05.21. 3, Giebermann, Rahel, Brownsville Hanna, 1:07.16. 4, Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Sharyland High, 1:07.38. 5, Alvarado, Nana N, Laredo Alexander, 1:08.15. 6, Cantu, Alexis, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:12.10. 7, Seanz, Kallyia, Los Fresnos, 1:15.31. 8, Guerra, Miranda, C.C. King, 1:18.66. (B Final) 9, Blanco, Marlin, Los Fresnos, 1:20.63. 10, Martinez, Azul, Brownsville Rivera, 1:20.78. 11, Canales, Grace, Roma, 1:24.50. 12, Lopez-Cadenas, Marianna, Gregory-Portland, 1:26.24. 13, Medina Jimenez, Lauresther, Laredo United, 1:28.06. 14, Cortez, Samantha, Laredo United, 1:31.42. 15, Requenez, Sophia, C.C. Ray, 1:39.65. --, Wong, Yoshie, Roma, DQ. (Preliminaries) --, Torres, Patricia, Sharyland Pioneer. 1, Dykehouse, Eliana, Gregory-Portland, 1:04.91. 2, Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Sharyland High, 1:07.96. 3, Gomez, Sofia N, Laredo United, 1:08.57. 4, Giebermann, Rahel, Brownsville Hanna, 1:09.16. 5, Alvarado, Nana N, Laredo Alexander, 1:09.30. 6, Cantu, Alexis, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:12.40. 7, Seanz, Kallyia, Los Fresnos, 1:13.12. 8, Guerra, Miranda, C.C. King, 1:17.26. 9, Martinez, Azul, Brownsville Rivera, 1:19.57. 10, Blanco, Marlin, Los Fresnos, 1:22.49. 11, Cardenas, Kayla A, Laredo Alexander, 1:25.09. 12, Lopez-Cadenas, Marianna, Gregory-Portland, 1:25.41. 13, Canales, Grace, Roma, 1:27.22. 14, Romero, Sasha, PSJA North, 1:27.91. 15, Medina Jimenez, Lauresther, Laredo United, 1:30.43. 16, Cortez, Samantha, Laredo United, 1:31.44. 17, Wong, Yoshie, Roma, 1:33.91. 18, Requenez, Sophia, C.C. Ray, 1:38.37. 19, Hulkow, Aleksandra R, Laredo United, 1:41.55. --, Soza, Naydeline, Brownsville Porter, DQ. --, Jimenez, Kassandra, PSJA High, DFS.

Boys 100 Butterfly

(A Final) 1, Pineda, Fernie M, Laredo Alexander, 52.66. 2, Garza, Alvaro, Sharyland High, 54.82. 3, Mendoza, David E, Laredo United, 54.92. 4, Lovett, Matthew, Brownsville Hanna, 56.53. 5, Gonzalez, Alex I, Laredo United, 57.87. 6, Morris, Nick C, Laredo Alexander, 58.24. 7, Gonzalez, Hector, Sharyland High, 58.87. 8, Quiroqa, Mando R, Laredo Alexander, 59.07. (B Final) 9, Borsani, Kevin, Brownsville Veterans, 1:00.47. 10, Kowalski, Michael, Brownsville Hanna, 1:02.30. 11, Mendez, Nelson I, Laredo United, 1:03.01. 12, Salazar, Tranquilino, Los Fresnos, 1:03.94. 13, Moreno, Diego, Los Fresnos, 1:04.25. 14, Shinn, Richard L, Laredo United, 1:04.56. 15, Rangel, Carlos M, Laredo Alexander, 1:05.83. 16, Renteria, RJ, PSJA High, 1:05.86. (Preliminaries) 1, Pineda, Fernie M, Laredo Alexander, 56.41. 2, Mendoza, David E, Laredo United, 57.46. 3, Garza, Alvaro, Sharyland High, 57.51. 4, Gonzalez, Alex I, Laredo United, 57.96. 5, Lovett, Matthew, Brownsville Hanna, 59.06. 6, Quiroqa, Mando R, Laredo Alexander, 1:00.05. 7, Morris, Nick C, Laredo Alexander, 1:00.54. 8, Gonzalez, Hector, Sharyland High, 1:01.65. 9, Borsani, Kevin, Brownsville Veterans, 1:01.88. 10, Mendez, Nelson I, Laredo United, 1:03.37. 11, Moreno, Diego, Los Fresnos, 1:04.38. 12, Shinn, Richard L, Laredo United, 1:04.78. 13, Rangel, Carlos M, Laredo Alexander, 1:04.83. 14, Kowalski, Michael, Brownsville Hanna, 1:04.92. 15, Salazar, Tranquilino, Los Fresnos, 1:04.98. 16, Renteria, RJ, PSJA High, 1:06.09. 17, Buenfil, Alberto A, Laredo United, 1:06.58. 18, Lindley, Sebastian, Gregory-Portland, 1:07.39. 19, Mata Saldivar, Emilio, Laredo United, 1:08.55. 20, Gudino, Israel, Roma, 1:13.22. 21, Herrera Alcaraz, Elmer, PSJA High, 1:15.49. 22, Martinez, Tony, Los Fresnos, 1:17.27. 23, Lopez, Angel, Los Fresnos, 1:22.86. --, Vasquez, Elian A, Laredo United, DQ.

Girls 100 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Gonzalez, Gabriela, Sharyland High, 53.67. 2, Rodriguez, Alijah D, Laredo United, 54.54. 3, Gutierrez, Nadia, Brownsville Hanna, 57.58. 4, Wilson, Bianca, C.C. King, 57.88. 5, Errizuriz, Kaedee, Brownsville Veterans, 59.95. 6, Mancillas, Ariana, Los Fresnos, 1:01.30. 7, Campos, Carina, PSJA High, 1:01.89. 8, Wang, Joanna, C.C. Ray, 1:04.11. (B Final) 9, Cervantes, Pau P, Laredo Alexander, 1:03.57. 10, Reyes, Kyana, Weslaco High, 1:05.46. 11, De Los Santos, Olivia, C.C. King, 1:05.73. 12, Herrera, Sofia, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:05.81. 13, Lua Rodriguez, Katia, Brownsville Veterans, 1:05.91. 14, Gutierrez, Desiree, Los Fresnos, 1:06.02. 15, Ramirez, Sofia X, Roma, 1:06.04. 16, DeLeon, Alexis, C.C. King, 1:06.17. (Preliminaries) 1, Gonzalez, Gabriela, Sharyland High, 56.71. 2, Rodriguez, Alijah D, Laredo United, 56.83. 3, Errizuriz, Kaedee, Brownsville Veterans, 59.79. 4, Wilson, Bianca, C.C. King, 1:00.08. 5, Mancillas, Ariana, Los Fresnos, 1:01.06. 6, Gutierrez, Nadia, Brownsville Hanna, 1:01.28. 7, Campos, Carina, PSJA High, 1:02.09. 8, Wang, Joanna, C.C. Ray, 1:03.06. 9, Cervantes, Pau P, Laredo Alexander, 1:03.65. 10, Martinez Cruz, Mariana, Sharyland High, 1:04.84. 11, De Los Santos, Olivia, C.C. King, 1:05.04. 12, Herrera, Sofia, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:05.34. 13, Gutierrez, Desiree, Los Fresnos, 1:05.64. 14, DeLeon, Alexis, C.C. King, 1:05.72. 15, Reyes, Kyana, Weslaco High, 1:05.73. 16, Ramirez, Sofia X, Roma, 1:05.93. 17, Lua Rodriguez, Katia, Brownsville Veterans, 1:06.80. 18, Martinez, Katia, Brownsville Hanna, 1:07.09. 19, Carroll, Taryn, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:07.52. 20, Buenrostro, Amy, PSJA North, 1:08.12. 21, Cardenas, Yasmin, Weslaco High, 1:08.21. 22, Hernandez, Ivy, Weslaco High, 1:08.68. 23, Herrera, Cecilla, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:08.80. 24, Peacock, Angelita, Weslaco High, 1:09.50. 25, Trevino, Sofia, Laredo United, 1:10.13. 26, Moreno, Natalie, C.C. Ray, 1:10.73. 27, Dewberry, Holly, Gregory-Portland, 1:11.10. 28, Valdez, Karina, PSJA North, 1:11.43. 29, Bennett, Laura, Gregory-Portland, 1:11.46. 30, Margrotto, Sara, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:11.87. 31, Grover, Mia, C.C. King, 1:12.74. 32, Gonzalez, Karol, Roma, 1:13.51. 33, Hundl, Jameson, Gregory-Portland, 1:13.53. 34, Givens, Jordan, Los Fresnos, 1:13.95. 35, Krisl, Abby, Gregory-Portland, 1:14.33. 36, Siller, Ashley, Weslaco High, 1:15.08. 37, Alejos, Claudia, Brownsville Hanna, 1:15.09. 38, Vargas, Allitzel, PSJA High, 1:15.11. 39, Godinez, Jasmin, PSJA High, 1:15.59. 40, Salinas, Alondra M, Laredo Alexander, 1:15.85. 41, Glick, Sable, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:15.88. 42, Flores, Cassandra, Laredo United, 1:15.96. 43, Mancillas, Yaretzi, Laredo United, 1:16.25. 43, Cardenas, Alejandra G, Laredo United, 1:16.25. 45, Schmidt, Laura, Gregory-Portland, 1:16.45. 46, Morin, Sahara, Sharyland High, 1:16.66. 47, Pena, Paloma I, Brownsville Veterans, 1:16.82. 48, Mancilla, Arely, Brownsville Rivera, 1:17.07. 49, Ortega, Estrella, Gregory-Portland, 1:17.34. 50, Garcia, Maricela, PSJA Memorial, 1:17.63. 51, Hage, Vero, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:17.69. 52, Campos, Isabella M, Laredo Alexander, 1:18.56. 52, Vega, Ivanna, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:18.56. 52, Villareal, Brianna N, Weslaco East, 1:18.56. 55, Ozuna, Sirena, C.C. King, 1:18.85. 56, Gonzalez, Abrianna, Brownsville Veterans, 1:19.22. 57, Camarena, Lissette, Weslaco East, 1:19.43. 58, Velez Rivera, Jezmarie Z, Laredo United, 1:19.58. 59, Wrinkle, Evangeline, Los Fresnos, 1:19.73. 60, Alaniz, Samantha, Weslaco East, 1:19.84. 61, Urbina, Cecilia, Brownsville Rivera, 1:20.70. 62, Wilson, Hallie, C.C. King, 1:20.83. 63, Givilancz, Bethany, Weslaco High, 1:21.23. 64, De Los Santos, Gabby, Brownsville Rivera, 1:21.31. 65, Rodriguez, Nancy, Edinburg Economedes, 1:21.33. 66, Zambrano, Beatriz N, Weslaco East, 1:21.69. 67, Bazan, Valeria, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:21.92. 68, Cortez, Samantha, Laredo United, 1:22.19. 69, Castillo, Jazmin, Edinburg Economedes, 1:23.81. 70, Evans, Naomi, Los Fresnos, 1:24.30. 71, Espinoza, Biance, PSJA Memorial, 1:24.44. 72, Adame-Gonzalez, Casidy, C.C. Ray, 1:24.52. 73, Gonzalez, Jessica A, Laredo United, 1:24.56. 74, Lopez, Jennifer M, Brownsville Porter, 1:25.56. 75, Ojeda, Hannia, Brownsville Hanna, 1:25.62. 75, Sauceda, Saleem, Brownsville Porter, 1:25.62. 77, Martinez, Bobbie Jo, PSJA High, 1:25.64. 78, Ochoa, Isabella C, Weslaco East, 1:25.95. 79, Sanchez, Sadie, C.C. Ray, 1:26.39. 80, Negrete, Ximena, Edinburg Economedes, 1:28.12. 81, Vega, Giselle, Edinburg Economedes, 1:33.50. 82, Garcia, Adriana, PSJA Memorial, 1:33.82. 83, Ochoa, Molly, Edinburg Economedes, 1:39.79. --, Cabrera, Jocelyn, Brownsville Porter, DFS.

Boys 100 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Deysel, Quinten, Brownsville Hanna, 49.91. 2, Hurtado, Andrik A, Laredo United, 50.58. 3, Chavana, Diego, Laredo United, 51.22. 4, Martinez, Joel D, Laredo Alexander, 52.71. 5, Pena, Cris, Laredo Alexander, 54.36. 6, Miller, John D, Weslaco East, 54.81. 7, Rodriguez, Adrian, Brownsville Veterans, 54.99. (B Final) 9, Mata, Cristian, Brownsville Rivera, 56.32. 10, Valdez, Aaron, Brownsville Hanna, 56.71. 11, Martinez, Elien A, Roma, 56.75. 12, Johnson, Chris, C.C. King, 57.74. 13, Guerra, Emilio, Roma, 58.11. 14, Martinez, Elian, Roma, 58.12. 15, Akinson, Tyler, Los Fresnos, 58.93. 16, Camarillo, Samuel A, Laredo United, 58.96. (Preliminaries) 1, Deysel, Quinten, Brownsville Hanna, 50.41. 2, Hurtado, Andrik A, Laredo United, 52.93. 3, Chavana, Diego, Laredo United, 53.14. 4, Martinez, Joel D, Laredo Alexander, 54.23. 5, Miller, John D, Weslaco East, 54.65. 6, Pena, Cris, Laredo Alexander, 55.70. 7, Rodriguez, Adrian, Brownsville Veterans, 55.76. 8, Allen, Robert W, PSJA High, 57.41. 9, Johnson, Chris, C.C. King, 57.42. 10, Guerra, Emilio, Roma, 57.84. 11, Mata, Cristian, Brownsville Rivera, 58.02. 12, Martinez, Elien A, Roma, 58.28. 13, Martinez, Elian, Roma, 58.35. 14, Valdez, Aaron, Brownsville Hanna, 58.49. 15, Epling, Seth, Sharyland Pioneer, 58.91. 16, Camarillo, Samuel A, Laredo United, 59.25. 17, Akinson, Tyler, Los Fresnos, 59.34. 18, Najera, Ricardo, Brownsville Hanna, 59.78. 19, Jimenez, Carlos, Weslaco East, 1:00.11. 20, Fluharty, Brandon, C.C. King, 1:00.36. 21, Weaver, Devyn, C.C. King, 1:00.72. 22, Blas, Joshua, Weslaco East, 1:00.76. 23, Vasquez, Elian A, Laredo United, 1:01.05. 24, Ramirez, Fernando, Los Fresnos, 1:01.15. 25, Munoz, Sal, Laredo Alexander, 1:01.45. 25, Longoria, Aaron, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:01.45. 27, Chapa, Kaden, C.C. Ray, 1:01.57. 28, Esquivel, Eduardo, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:02.13. 29, Nelson, Luka, Gregory-Portland, 1:02.14. 30, Sanchez, Orlando, Laredo LBJ, 1:02.53. 31, Garcia-Chapa, Gabriel, Sharyland High, 1:02.65. 32, Soliz-Ruiz, Dylan, C.C. Ray, 1:02.67. 33, Thompson, Tyler, C.C. Ray, 1:02.73. 34, Guerra, Diego, Weslaco High, 1:02.96. 35, Del Bosque, Lorenzo, Brownsville Hanna, 1:03.02. 36, Martinez, Tyler, Weslaco High, 1:03.41. 37, Sedano, Leonardo, Roma, 1:03.54. 38, Zapata, Carlo, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:03.65. 39, Ballesteros, Brandon E, Laredo United, 1:03.69. 40, Lorea, David G, Laredo United, 1:04.35. 41, Jasso Garza, Francisco J, Brownsville Porter, 1:04.51. 42, Moya, Sebastian S, PSJA High, 1:04.59. 43, Sander, George, Weslaco High, 1:04.76. 44, DeLeon, Jeremy, Brownsville Veterans, 1:05.11. 45, Trevino, Alex, Roma, 1:05.50. 46, Gutierrez, Derik, Brownsville Rivera, 1:06.01. 47, Guzman, Bryan, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:06.20. 48, Epling, James, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:06.28. 49, Gamez, Diego, Los Fresnos, 1:06.85. 50, Abarca, Juan, Brownsville Hanna, 1:06.87. 51, Cavazos, Kyle, C.C. King, 1:07.24. 52, Barrios, Juan A, Roma, 1:07.66. 53, Canseco, Fernando, C.C. King, 1:07.85. 54, Pena, Aaron, Brownsville Rivera, 1:08.21. 55, Gonzalez, Josuel, Roma, 1:08.25. 56, Fluharty, Samuel, C.C. King, 1:09.08. 57, Arriazola, Angel, Weslaco East, 1:09.92. 58, Valdez, Jaime, Weslaco High, 1:10.02. 59, Martinez, Alejandro D, Laredo Alexander, 1:10.20. 60, Flores, Eduardo, Weslaco High, 1:10.54. 61, Vela, Aaron, Brownsville Hanna, 1:11.07. 62, Iturrubiates, Jesus, PSJA High, 1:12.25. 63, Barrios, Rogelio, Brownsville Rivera, 1:13.37. 64, Finchbaugh, Alex, C.C. Ray, 1:14.53. 65, Alvarado, Jose R, Weslaco East, 1:14.86. 66, Vargas, Juan, Brownsville Hanna, 1:15.39. 67, Bennett, Colten, Gregory-Portland, 1:16.35. 68, Cortez, Ruben G, PSJA High, 1:18.59. 69, Dreisbach, Michael, Gregory-Portland, 1:18.68. 70, Garza, Hector, Brownsville Porter, 1:19.41. 71, Ledezma, Alejandro, Brownsville Porter, 1:20.31. 72, Yoskowitz, Max, C.C. Ray, 1:22.13.

Girls 500 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Chapa, Daniela, Brownsville Veterans, 6:01.07. 2, Salinas, Gianna, PSJA Memorial, 6:07.33. 3, Cole, Ella, C.C. King, 6:13.92. 4, Vigil, Karyme, Brownsville Hanna, 6:21.53. 5, Guerra, Sulexy, Roma, 6:23.93. 6, Garcia, Sabrina, Laredo Alexander, 6:41.41. 7, Peralta, Alexandria E, Laredo United, 6:43.03. 8, Meza, Carolina, Brownsville Veterans, 6:44.33. (B Final) 9, Hernandez, Rebecca, Sharyland Pioneer, 6:42.34. 10, Olvera, Mariana, Roma, 6:51.98. 11, Chavez, Alyssa, Los Fresnos, 6:52.81. 12, Rodriguez, Leah, Brownsville Veterans, 6:59.61. 13, Garcia, Merit F, Laredo Alexander, 7:07.24. 14, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Sharyland High, 7:14.49. 15, Jimenez, Kassandra, PSJA High, 7:37.11. (Preliminaries) 1, Salinas, Gianna, PSJA Memorial, 6:05.87. 2, Cole, Ella, C.C. King, 6:09.50. 3, Chapa, Daniela, Brownsville Veterans, 6:16.14. 4, Vigil, Karyme, Brownsville Hanna, 6:23.84. 5, Guerra, Sulexy, Roma, 6:25.25. 6, Garcia, Sabrina, Laredo Alexander, 6:47.27. 7, Meza, Carolina, Brownsville Veterans, 6:48.29. 8, Peralta, Alexandria E, Laredo United, 6:49.02. 9, Hernandez, Rebecca, Sharyland Pioneer, 6:52.99. 10, Chavez, Alyssa, Los Fresnos, 6:53.03. 11, Olvera, Mariana, Roma, 6:54.67. 12, Blanco, Joslyn, Los Fresnos, 7:00.43. 13, Garcia, Merit F, Laredo Alexander, 7:08.94. 14, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Sharyland High, 7:13.14. 15, Rodriguez, Leah, Brownsville Veterans, 7:15.63. 16, Jimenez, Kassandra, PSJA High, 7:46.36.

Boys 500 Freestyle

(A Final) 1, Pineda, Fernie M, Laredo Alexander, 5:00.70. 2, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo, Laredo United, 5:02.41. 3, Martinez Jr., Oscar J, Laredo United, 5:15.37. 4, Martinez, Joel O, Laredo United, 5:23.95. 5, Chinchilla, Deigo, Laredo Alexander, 5:25.33. 6, Salomon Sevilla, Jose E, Laredo United, 5:33.20. 7, Garza, Santi, Laredo Alexander, 5:36.02. 8, Garza, Angel A, Laredo Alexander, 5:40.64. (B Final) 9, Avalos, Alejandro, Brownsville Rivera, 5:43.31. 10, Muniz, Isaac, Laredo United, 5:47.03. 11, Salazar, Tranquilino, Los Fresnos, 5:51.33. 12, Burton, Reid, Los Fresnos, 5:51.65. 13, Borsani, Kevin, Brownsville Veterans, 6:08.82. 14, Santisteban, Bonoso, Los Fresnos, 6:15.42. 15, French, Wade, Gregory-Portland, 6:31.50. (Preliminaries) 1, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo, Laredo United, 5:08.61. 2, Pineda, Fernie M, Laredo Alexander, 5:10.72. 3, Martinez, Joel O, Laredo United, 5:22.30. 4, Martinez Jr., Oscar J, Laredo United, 5:24.90. 5, Chinchilla, Deigo, Laredo Alexander, 5:28.53. 6, Salomon Sevilla, Jose E, Laredo United, 5:30.33. 7, Garza, Santi, Laredo Alexander, 5:37.22. 8, Garza, Angel A, Laredo Alexander, 5:41.05. 9, Avalos, Alejandro, Brownsville Rivera, 5:44.33. 10, Salazar, Tranquilino, Los Fresnos, 5:47.05. 11, Muniz, Isaac, Laredo United, 5:50.81. 12, Burton, Reid, Los Fresnos, 6:03.08. 13, Vazquez, Christopher M, PSJA High, 6:03.17. 14, Borsani, Kevin, Brownsville Veterans, 6:11.90. 15, Santisteban, Bonoso, Los Fresnos, 6:23.00. 16, French, Wade, Gregory-Portland, 6:25.49. 17, Acevedo, Rowen, Sharyland Pioneer, 6:30.83. 18, Gutierrez, Hector, Los Fresnos, 6:33.75. 19, Weaver, Devyn, C.C. King, 6:42.26.

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay

(A Final) 1, Corpus Christi King A (Wilson, Rosalie, DeLeon, Alexis, Cole, Ella, Wilson, Bianca), 1:49.64. 2, Laredo United A (Rodriguez, Alijah D 16, Gomez, Sofia N 15, Lopez, Saida G 15, Peralta, Alexandria E 17), 1:51.00. 3, Sharyland High A (Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Martinez, Melyna, Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Gonzalez, Gabriela), 1:51.84. 4, Corpus Christi Ray A (Wang, Joanna, Tucker, Stacey, McBath, Liv, McBath, Annika), 1:52.43. 5, Laredo Alexander A (Cervantes, Pau P 11, Alvarado, Nana N 12, Garcia, Merit F 12, Martinez, Edith 11), 1:54.44. 5, Brownsville Hanna A (Vigil, Karyme, Martinez, Katia, Giebermann, Rahel, Gutierrez, Nadia), 1:54.44. 7, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Chapa, Daniela 16, Errizuriz, Kaedee 14, Meza, Carolina 14, Lua Rodriguez, Katia 16), 1:54.50. 8, Roma A (Perez, Graciella 15, Ramirez, Sofia X 14, Olvera, Mariana 15, Guerra, Sulexy 16), 2:00.03. (B Final) 9, Gregory-Portland A (Sanderlin, Brittney, Dewberry, Holly, Aleman, Mia, Dykehouse, Eliana), 1:59.16. 10, Laredo Alexander B (Ojeda, Camila, Barrera, Victoria R 13, Farias, Francesca, Cardenas, Kayla A 12), 2:02.63. 11, Weslaco High A (Peacock, Angelita, Cortez, Emily, Cardenas, Yasmin, Reyes, Kyana), 2:03.03. 12, Sharyland Pioneer A (Herrera, Cecilla, Torres, Patricia, Rivera, Karen, Evans, Daemonni), 2:04.08. 13, Corpus Christi King B (Grover, Mia, Wilson, Hallie, Guerra, Miranda, De Los Santos, Olivia), 2:08.34. 14, Sharyland High B (Herrera Gerardo, Fernanda, Morin, Sahara, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Calma, Kaelyn), 2:10.78. 15, Brownsville Rivera A 2:13.36. (Preliminaries) 1, Corpus Christi King A (Wilson, Rosalie, DeLeon, Alexis, Cole, Ella, Wilson, Bianca), 1:49.90. 2, Sharyland High A (Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Martinez Cruz, Mariana, Gonzalez, Gabriela), 1:51.11. 3, Corpus Christi Ray A (McBath, Liv, Tucker, Stacey, Wang, Joanna, McBath, Annika), 1:52.48. 4, Laredo United A (Rodriguez, Alijah D 16, Gomez, Sofia N 15, Lopez, Saida G 15, Peralta, Alexandria E 17), 1:54.28. 5, Laredo Alexander A (Cervantes, Pau P 11, Alvarado, Nana N 12, Garcia, Merit F 12, Martinez, Edith 11), 1:54.87. 6, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Chapa, Daniela 16, Errizuriz, Kaedee 14, Meza, Carolina 14, Lua Rodriguez, Katia 16), 1:58.38. 7, Brownsville Hanna A (Vigil, Karyme, Martinez, Katia, Gutierrez, Nadia, Giebermann, Rahel), 2:00.95. 8, Roma A (Guerra, Sulexy 16, Perez, Graciella 15, Olvera, Mariana 15, Ramirez, Sofia X 14), 2:01.55. 9, Gregory-Portland A (Sanderlin, Brittney, Dewberry, Holly, Aleman, Mia, Dykehouse, Eliana), 2:01.61. 10, Laredo Alexander B (Ojeda, Camila, Barrera, Victoria R 13, Farias, Francesca, Cardenas, Kayla A 12), 2:02.23. 11, Weslaco High A (Cortez, Emily, Peacock, Angelita, Cardenas, Yasmin, Reyes, Kyana), 2:02.40. 12, Brownsville St. Joseph A (Douglas, Isabella, Greer, Pamela, Carroll, Taryn, Margrotto, Sara), 2:04.29. 13, Sharyland Pioneer A (Herrera, Cecilla, Rosales Herrada, Maria, Rivera, Karen, Evans, Daemonni), 2:06.72. 14, Corpus Christi King B (Guerra, Miranda, Wilson, Hallie, Grover, Mia, De Los Santos, Olivia), 2:07.99. 15, Sharyland High B (Herrera Gerardo, Fernanda, Morin, Sahara, Rodriguez Perales, Ana Paulina, Calma, Kaelyn), 2:09.74. 16, PSJA Memorial A (Salinas, Gianna, Espinoza, Biance, Garcia, Maricela, Salinas, Carolina 18), 2:10.07. 17, Brownsville Rivera A (Martinez, Azul, Mancilla, Arely, Shea, Madison, Urbina, Cecilia), 2:13.35. 18, Laredo United B (Trevino, Sofia, Velez Rivera, Jezmarie Z 14, Medina Jimenez, Lauresther, Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z 15), 2:14.91. 19, Gregory-Portland B (Schmidt, Laura, Lopez-Cadenas, Marianna, Krisl, Abby, Hesseltine, Haily), 2:15.34. 20, Weslaco East A (Villareal, Brianna N 17, Velez, Teresa 15, Zambrano, Beatriz N 17, Najera, Julia 15), 2:16.78. 21, PSJA High B 2:18.19. 22, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Castillo, Ivy A 15, Saavedra, Katherine 15, Cardenas, Alejandra G 16, Alvarado Gonzalez, Lizbeth 17), 2:22.69. 23, Edinburg Economedes A (Rodriguez, Nancy, Galaviz, Kaylee, Castillo, Jazmin, Velasquez, Naydelin), 2:27.45. 24, Brownsville Hanna B (Ojeda, Hannia, Mascorro, Klarissa, Maldonado, Camila, Alejos, Claudia), 2:28.85. 25, Corpus Christi Ray B (Moreno, Natalie, Moreno, Oliva, Adame-Gonzalez, Casidy, Castillo, Maya), 2:33.41. 26, Porter A (Lopez, Jennifer M, Sauceda, Saleem, Moncada, Sasha, Tinajero, Lizbeth), 2:38.92. 27, Porter B (Orozco, Carol, Perez, Evelyn A, Salazar, Marianna A, De La Cruz, Samantha), 2:41.90. 28, Edinburg Economedes B (Negrete, Ximena, Ochoa, Molly, Vega, Giselle, Solis, Samantha), 2:42.55. --, Los Fresnos B (Givens, Jordan, Blanco, Marlin, Hernandez, Anapaula, Chavez, Alyssa), DQ. --, PSJA High A (Godinez, Jasmin, Martinez, Bobbie Jo, Hoglund, Catelyn, Vargas, Allitzel), DQ.

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay

(A Final) 1, Brownsville Hanna A (Lovett, Matthew, Kowalski, Michael, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Deysel, Quinten), 1:31.86. 2, Laredo United A (Mendoza, David E 17, Martinez, Joel O 16, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo 16, Chavana, Diego 16), 1:32.96. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Pineda, Fernie M 13, Martinez, Joel D 12, Vega, Eloy 11, Chinchilla, Deigo 12), 1:33.04. 4, Sharyland High A (Garcia, Francisco, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis, Gonzalez, Hector, Garza, Alvaro), 1:34.68. 5, Roma A (Pena Jr, Hilario 17, Martinez, Elien A 18, Martinez, Elian 18, Barrios, Juan A 15), 1:39.13. 6, Laredo United B (Gonzalez, Alex I 14, Mendez, Nelson I 16, Mata Saldivar, Emilio 17, Hurtado, Andrik A 17), 1:40.48. 7, Laredo Alexander B (Mendiola, Jorge 10, Pena, Cris 11, Grana, Jose Pablo P 12, Munoz, Sal), 1:40.72. 8, Corpus Christi King A (Fluharty, Brandon, Weaver, Devyn, Tucker, Albert, Johnson, Chris), 1:42.98. (B Final) 9, Los Fresnos A (Crews, Jayden, Martinez, Tony, Dominique, Hernandez, Vasquez, Matthew), 1:43.44. 10, Brownsville Hanna B (Langs, Noah, Del Bosque, Lorenzo, Najera, Ricardo, Valdez, Aaron), 1:44.57. 11, Brownsville Rivera A (Avalos, Alejandro, Mata, Cristian, Pena, Aaron, Gutierrez, Derik), 1:46.76. 12, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Borsani, Kevin 17, Rodriguez-Lua, Martin 16, DeLeon, Jeremy 16, Gomez, Ryan 18), 1:47.96. 13, Corpus Christi Ray A (Thompson, Tyler, Morales, Lean, Bailey, Cole, Soliz-Ruiz, Dylan), 1:48.31. 14, Sharyland High B (Farias-Ramirez, Jose, Garcia-Chapa, Gerardo, Garcia-Chapa, Gabriel, Hernandez-Pena, Ivan), 1:49.81. 15, Weslaco High A (Martinez, Tyler, Sander, George, Guerra, Diego, Sander, Henry), 1:50.63. --, Weslaco East A (Leal, Robert D 16, Blas, Joshua 15, Jimenez, Carlos 15, Miller, John D 18), DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Brownsville Hanna A (Rodriguez, Ricardo, Kowalski, Michael, Lovett, Matthew, Deysel, Quinten), 1:34.53. 2, Laredo Alexander A (Vega, Eloy 11, Martinez, Joel D 12, Chinchilla, Deigo 12, Pineda, Fernie M 13), 1:36.00. 3, Laredo United A (Mendoza, David E 17, Martinez, Joel O 16, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo 16, Chavana, Diego 16), 1:37.21. 4, Sharyland High A (Garcia, Francisco, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis, Gonzalez, Hector, Garza, Alvaro), 1:37.95. 5, Laredo Alexander B (Mendiola, Jorge 10, Pena, Cris 11, Grana, Jose Pablo P 12, Munoz, Sal), 1:42.58. 6, Laredo United B (Gonzalez, Alex I 14, Mendez, Nelson I 16, Mata Saldivar, Emilio 17, Hurtado, Andrik A 17), 1:43.09. 7, Roma A (Martinez, Elien A 18, Benitez, Rodrigo 15, Martinez, Elian 18, Pena Jr, Hilario 17), 1:43.44. 8, Corpus Christi King A (Fluharty, Brandon, Weaver, Devyn, Tucker, Albert, Johnson, Chris), 1:44.57. 9, Los Fresnos A (Crews, Jayden, Martinez, Tony, Dominique, Hernandez, Vasquez, Matthew), 1:46.48. 10, Weslaco East A (Jimenez, Carlos 15, Leal, Robert D 16, Blas, Joshua 15, Miller, John D 18), 1:46.74. 11, PSJA High A (Gomez, Julio A, Renteria, RJ 17, Vazquez, Christopher M, Allen, Robert W), 1:47.57. 12, Sharyland Pioneer A (Romero, Joshua, Cavazos, Joaquin, Longoria, Aaron, Epling, Seth), 1:47.67. 13, Brownsville Hanna B (Valdez, Aaron, Langs, Noah, Najera, Ricardo, Del Bosque, Lorenzo), 1:48.01. 14, Brownsville Rivera A (Avalos, Alejandro, Mata, Cristian, Pena, Aaron, Gutierrez, Derik), 1:50.35. 15, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Borsani, Kevin 17, Rodriguez-Lua, Martin 16, DeLeon, Jeremy 16, Gomez, Ryan 18), 1:51.69. 16, Sharyland High B (Farias-Ramirez, Jose, Garcia-Chapa, Gerardo, Garcia-Chapa, Gabriel, Hernandez-Pena, Ivan), 1:52.08. 17, Corpus Christi Ray A (Thompson, Tyler, Morales, Lean, Bailey, Cole, Soliz-Ruiz, Dylan), 1:53.58. 18, Weslaco High A (Martinez, Tyler, Sander, George, Guerra, Diego, Sander, Henry), 1:53.80. 19, Sharyland Pioneer B (Acevedo, Rowen, Epling, James, Guzman, Bryan, Mendez, Naythen), 1:54.36. 20, Los Fresnos B (Ramirez, Fernando, Gutierrez, Hector, Santisteban, Bonoso, Akinson, Tyler), 1:55.18. 21, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Lopez, John A 17, Lorea, David G 17, Carmona, Oscar O 17, Buenfil, Alberto A 17), 1:55.83. 22, Gregory-Portland A (Nelson, Luka, Dreisbach, Michael, French, Wade, Lindley, Sebastian), 1:56.11. 23, Roma B (Martinez, Susej A 17, Gudino, Israel 18, Trevino, Alex 17, Sedano, Leonardo 17), 1:58.89. 24, Corpus Christi King B (Fluharty, Samuel, Lopez, Manny, Cavazos, Kyle, Canseco, Fernando), 1:59.84. 25, Weslaco High B (Dillard, Tyler, Flores, Eduardo, Valdez, Jaime, Torres, Abraham), 2:02.29. 26, Edinburg Economedes A (Guerra, Angel, Nava, Samuel, Chapa, Jacob, Robledo, Jorge), 2:06.29. 27, Porter A (Castro Segovia, Josue, Jasso Garza, Francisco J, Martinez, Iker, Ledezma, Alejandro 16), 2:10.15. 28, Corpus Christi Ray B (Rodriguez, Anthony, Villarreal, Alejandro, Finchbaugh, Alex, Chapa, Kaden), 2:11.22. 29, Porter B (Guevara, Edgar E 14, Zamora, Bryan, Lucio, Ricardo, Torres, Leonardo), 2:24.07. 30, Edinburg Economedes B (Gonzalez, Isaac, Hinojosa, Jasinto, Rodriguez, Roel, Torres, Francisco), 2:30.51.

Girls 100 Backstroke

(A Final) 1, McBath, Annika, C.C. Ray, 1:02.93. 2, Cole, Ella, C.C. King, 1:10.93. 3, Wilson, Rosalie, C.C. King, 1:11.10. 4, Mancillas, Ariana, Los Fresnos, 1:11.34. 5, Garza, Daniela, Laredo Alexander, 1:11.87. 6, Campos, Carina, PSJA High, 1:12.05. 7, Martinez, Azul, Brownsville Rivera, 1:13.40. 8, Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Sharyland High, 1:15.90. (B Final) 9, Nunez-Cazares, Amanda, Laredo Alexander, 1:13.83. 10, DeLeon, Alexis, C.C. King, 1:15.65. 11, Martinez, Melyna, Sharyland High, 1:16.26. 12, Garcia, Kateleen, Los Fresnos, 1:16.37. 13, Briones, Sylvia, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:17.12. 14, Salinas, Gianna, PSJA Memorial, 1:17.47. 15, Sanderlin, Brittney, Gregory-Portland, 1:18.06. 16, Barrera, Victoria R, Laredo Alexander, 1:19.66. (Preliminaries) 1, McBath, Annika, C.C. Ray, 1:03.88. 2, Cole, Ella, C.C. King, 1:09.70. 3, Mancillas, Ariana, Los Fresnos, 1:12.54. 4, Martinez, Azul, Brownsville Rivera, 1:13.53. 5, Campos, Carina, PSJA High, 1:13.56. 6, Garza, Daniela, Laredo Alexander, 1:13.91. 7, Wilson, Rosalie, C.C. King, 1:14.57. 8, Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Sharyland High, 1:15.04. 9, Nunez-Cazares, Amanda, Laredo Alexander, 1:15.16. 10, DeLeon, Alexis, C.C. King, 1:15.31. 11, Martinez, Melyna, Sharyland High, 1:16.16. 12, Salinas, Gianna, PSJA Memorial, 1:17.27. 13, Briones, Sylvia, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:17.75. 14, Garcia, Kateleen, Los Fresnos, 1:18.16. 15, Sanderlin, Brittney, Gregory-Portland, 1:19.50. 16, Barrera, Victoria R, Laredo Alexander, 1:19.51. 17, Sifuentes, Valeria, PSJA High, 1:20.41. 17, Aleman, Mia, Gregory-Portland, 1:20.41. 19, Salinas, Carolina, PSJA Memorial, 1:20.48. 20, Cortez, Emily, Weslaco High, 1:20.99. 21, Gonzalez, Micaela, PSJA High, 1:22.54. 22, Ayala, Leslie, Brownsville Veterans, 1:23.56. 23, Farias, Francesca, Laredo Alexander, 1:25.82. 24, Hundl, Jameson, Gregory-Portland, 1:26.35. 25, Canales, Grace, Roma, 1:26.41. 26, Gonzalez, Karol, Roma, 1:26.90. 27, Mancilla, Arely, Brownsville Rivera, 1:27.59. 28, Godinez, Jasmin, PSJA High, 1:27.69. 29, Miner, Sofia, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:32.02. 30, De La Garza, Sierra, C.C. Ray, 1:41.14. 31, Torres, Dalila, Brownsville Porter, 1:42.23. --, Lopez, Saida G, Laredo United, DQ. --, Moreno, Oliva, C.C. Ray, DQ.

Boys 100 Backstroke

(A Final) 1, Gonzalez, Emiliano, Laredo United, 55.01. 2, Lovett, Matthew, Brownsville Hanna, 56.35. 3, Vega, Eloy, Laredo Alexander, 57.96. 4, Grana, Jose Pablo P, Laredo Alexander, 1:00.70. 5, Gonzalez, Alex I, Laredo United, 1:02.31. 6, Morris, Diego M, Laredo Alexander, 1:04.73. 7, Mancilla Fernandez, Andre, Laredo United, 1:04.81. 8, Mendez, Nelson I, Laredo United, 1:04.98. (B Final) 9, Alvarado, Jacob, PSJA North, 1:05.82. 10, Shinn, Richard L, Laredo United, 1:06.69. 11, Siehr, Ethan, Sharyland High, 1:08.33. 12, Ramirez, Fernando, Los Fresnos, 1:08.86. 13, Rangel, Carlos M, Laredo Alexander, 1:08.90. 14, Tucker, Albert, C.C. King, 1:09.64. 15, Crews, Jayden, Los Fresnos, 1:09.79. 16, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis, Sharyland High, 1:11.17. (Preliminaries) 1, Gonzalez, Emiliano, Laredo United, 57.14. 2, Lovett, Matthew, Brownsville Hanna, 58.20. 3, Vega, Eloy, Laredo Alexander, 59.82. 4, Grana, Jose Pablo P, Laredo Alexander, 1:01.72. 5, Gonzalez, Alex I, Laredo United, 1:03.24. 6, Morris, Diego M, Laredo Alexander, 1:04.99. 7, Mancilla Fernandez, Andre, Laredo United, 1:05.69. 8, Mendez, Nelson I, Laredo United, 1:07.06. 9, Siehr, Ethan, Sharyland High, 1:07.26. 10, Shinn, Richard L, Laredo United, 1:08.21. 11, Garcia, Javier, Brownsville Veterans, 1:08.48. 12, Tucker, Albert, C.C. King, 1:09.11. 13, Rangel, Carlos M, Laredo Alexander, 1:09.89. 14, Alvarado, Jacob, PSJA North, 1:09.97. 15, Ramirez, Fernando, Los Fresnos, 1:10.04. 16, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis, Sharyland High, 1:10.54. 17, Crews, Jayden, Los Fresnos, 1:11.59. 18, Vera, Andrew, Roma, 1:11.61. 19, Ortiz, Jose I, Laredo United, 1:12.94. 20, Izaguirre, Luis, Los Fresnos, 1:13.07. 21, Garcia, Nathan G, Laredo United, 1:13.42. 22, Reyna, Raul A, Laredo United, 1:14.63. 23, Mata, Cristian, Brownsville Rivera, 1:15.59. 24, Farias-Ramirez, Jose, Sharyland High, 1:15.73. 25, French, Wade, Gregory-Portland, 1:16.61. 26, Herrera Alcaraz, Elmer, PSJA High, 1:16.68. 27, Torres, Abraham, Weslaco High, 1:18.89. 28, Martinez, Susej A, Roma, 1:18.90. 29, Gudino, Israel, Roma, 1:19.74. 30, Romero, Joshua, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:22.33. 31, Sedano, Leonardo, Roma, 1:23.38. 32, Rodriguez, Anthony, C.C. Ray, 1:32.70. 33, Villarreal, Alejandro, C.C. Ray, 1:54.07.

Girls 100 Breaststroke

(A Final) 1, Rodriguez, Alijah D, Laredo United, 1:09.83. 2, Martinez, Edith, Laredo Alexander, 1:18.33. 3, Gallegos, Aztridt L, Laredo LBJ, 1:19.72. 4, McBath, Liv, C.C. Ray, 1:20.13. 5, Arredondo, Denssy I, Laredo United, 1:20.35. 6, Lua Rodriguez, Karime, Brownsville Veterans, 1:22.70. 7, Trevino, Sofia, Laredo United, 1:23.36. 8, Grover, Mia, C.C. King, 1:26.09. (B Final) 9, Vigil, Karyme, Brownsville Hanna, 1:26.35. 10, Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z, Laredo United, 1:27.33. 11, Evans, Daemonni, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:30.68. 12, Givens, Jordan, Los Fresnos, 1:30.73. 13, Shea, Madison, Brownsville Rivera, 1:32.03. 14, Perez, Graciella, Roma, 1:33.64. 15, Hesseltine, Haily, Gregory-Portland, 1:35.22. --, Ojeda, Camila, Laredo Alexander, DQ. (Preliminaries) 1, Rodriguez, Alijah D, Laredo United, 1:12.32. 2, Martinez, Edith, Laredo Alexander, 1:19.31. 3, Gallegos, Aztridt L, Laredo LBJ, 1:20.10. 4, McBath, Liv, C.C. Ray, 1:21.53. 5, Arredondo, Denssy I, Laredo United, 1:21.62. 6, Trevino, Sofia, Laredo United, 1:24.67. 7, Lua Rodriguez, Karime, Brownsville Veterans, 1:24.91. 8, Grover, Mia, C.C. King, 1:25.98. 9, Vigil, Karyme, Brownsville Hanna, 1:26.96. 10, Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z, Laredo United, 1:27.64. 11, Shea, Madison, Brownsville Rivera, 1:29.50. 12, Ojeda, Camila, Laredo Alexander, 1:29.98. 13, Greer, Pamela, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:30.48. 14, Givens, Jordan, Los Fresnos, 1:30.98. 15, Perez, Graciella, Roma, 1:33.47. 16, Evans, Daemonni, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:33.68. 17, Hesseltine, Haily, Gregory-Portland, 1:33.76. 18, Cardenas, Kayla A, Laredo Alexander, 1:36.50. 19, Schmidt, Laura, Gregory-Portland, 1:37.85. 20, Espinoza, Biance, PSJA Memorial, 1:39.45. --, Carroll, Taryn, Brownsville St. Joseph, DFS.

Boys 100 Breaststroke

(A Final) 1, Garza, Alvaro, Sharyland High, 1:02.93. 2, Mendiola, Jorge, Laredo Alexander, 1:05.14. 3, Lizarraga, Diego, Laredo United, 1:07.63. 4, Sander, Henry, Weslaco High, 1:07.82. 5, Gonzalez, Hugo A, Laredo United, 1:09.61. 6, Vasquez, Matthew, Los Fresnos, 1:10.15. 7, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Brownsville Hanna, 1:10.44. 8, Murakami, Masamune, Sharyland High, 1:10.68. (B Final) 9, Suarez, Mark, PSJA North, 1:12.25. 10, Dominique, Hernandez, Los Fresnos, 1:12.33. 11, Martinez, Tony, Los Fresnos, 1:12.76. 12, Benitez, Rodrigo, Roma, 1:13.17. 13, Kauachi, Jorge, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:13.75. 14, Mendez, Naythen, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:16.06. 15, Lopez, Manny, C.C. King, 1:17.80. 16, Serna, Julio, Los Fresnos, 1:18.13. (Preliminaries) 1, Mendiola, Jorge, Laredo Alexander, 1:05.05. 2, Garza, Alvaro, Sharyland High, 1:05.97. 3, Lizarraga, Diego, Laredo United, 1:08.64. 4, Gonzalez, Hugo A, Laredo United, 1:10.76. 5, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Brownsville Hanna, 1:10.99. 6, Sander, Henry, Weslaco High, 1:11.75. 7, Murakami, Masamune, Sharyland High, 1:12.01. 8, Vasquez, Matthew, Los Fresnos, 1:12.08. 9, Benitez, Rodrigo, Roma, 1:12.88. 10, Kauachi, Jorge, Brownsville St. Joseph, 1:13.48. 11, Dominique, Hernandez, Los Fresnos, 1:13.53. 12, Suarez, Mark, PSJA North, 1:13.87. 13, Martinez, Tony, Los Fresnos, 1:15.04. 14, Mendez, Naythen, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:16.18. 15, Serna, Julio, Los Fresnos, 1:17.33. 16, Lopez, Manny, C.C. King, 1:17.68. 17, Leal, Robert D, Weslaco East, 1:17.76. 18, Sander, George, Weslaco High, 1:18.55. 19, Garza, Angel A, Laredo Alexander, 1:18.71. 20, Gomez, Ryan, Brownsville Veterans, 1:18.95. 21, Pena Jr, Hilario, Roma, 1:19.21. 22, Barberena, Eduardo D, Laredo United, 1:19.42. 23, Reyna, Raul A, Laredo United, 1:19.65. 24, Manzur, Joaquin, Sharyland High, 1:19.66. 25, Bailey, Cole, C.C. Ray, 1:20.23. 26, Morales, Lean, C.C. Ray, 1:20.41. 27, Dillard, Tyler, Weslaco High, 1:21.06. 28, Hernandez-Pena, Ivan, Sharyland High, 1:21.51. 29, Click, Matthew A, Laredo Alexander, 1:21.74. 30, Rodriguez-Lua, Martin, Brownsville Veterans, 1:22.31. 31, Ballesteros, Brandon E, Laredo United, 1:22.59. 32, Fuentes, Mauro, Brownsville Hanna, 1:22.87. 33, Soliz-Ruiz, Dylan, C.C. Ray, 1:24.16. 34, Campa, Osvaldo, Brownsville Veterans, 1:24.80. 35, Munoz, Sal, Laredo Alexander, 1:25.08. 36, Chapa, Kaden, C.C. Ray, 1:26.76. --, Martinez, Reggie, C.C. Ray, DQ.

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay

(A Final) 1, Sharyland High A (Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Martinez, Melyna, Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Gonzalez, Gabriela), 4:06.33. 2, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Ayala, Leslie 18, Errizuriz, Kaedee 14, Lua Rodriguez, Katia 16, Chapa, Daniela 16), 4:17.17. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Ojeda, Camila, Garcia, Sabrina 12, Nunez-Cazares, Amanda 13, Garza, Daniela), 4:20.97. 4, Roma A (Olvera, Mariana 15, Guerra, Sulexy 16, Ramirez, Sofia X 14, Perez, Graciella 15), 4:24.14. 5, Sharyland Pioneer A (Cantu, Alexis, Herrera, Cecilla, Briones, Sylvia, Herrera, Sofia), 4:26.97. 6, PSJA High A (Sifuentes, Valeria, Gonzalez, Micaela, Bravo, Natalie, Campos, Carina), 4:32.93. 7, Los Fresnos A (Mancillas, Ariana, Gutierrez, Desiree, Hernandez, Anapaula, Garcia, Kateleen), 4:39.02. 8, Laredo United A (Lopez, Saida G 15, Cortez, Samantha 16, Hulkow, Aleksandra R 14, Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z 15), 4:57.38. (B Final) 9, PSJA High B (Godinez, Jasmin, Martinez, Bobbie Jo, Hoglund, Catelyn, Vargas, Allitzel), 5:11.14. 10, Laredo Alexander B (Campos, Isabella M 10, Idnani, Esha 10, Salinas, Alondra M 12, Cuellar, Analee S 10), 5:16.72. 11, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Cardenas, Alejandra G 16, Gonzalez, Jessica A 16, Salazar, Yadira 18, Saavedra, Katherine 15), 5:20.26. 12, Brownsville Hanna A (Ojeda, Hannia, Maldonado, Camila, Mascorro, Klarissa, Alejos, Claudia), 5:35.88. (Preliminaries) 1, Sharyland High A (Garcia-Rivas, Hailey, Martinez, Melyna, Gonzalez Lozano, Ivanna, Martinez Cruz, Mariana), 4:14.49. 2, Los Fresnos A (Mancillas, Ariana, Gutierrez, Desiree, Blanco, Joslyn, Garcia, Kateleen), 4:24.87. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Ojeda, Camila, Garcia, Sabrina 12, Nunez-Cazares, Amanda 13, Garza, Daniela), 4:30.13. 4, Sharyland Pioneer A (Cantu, Alexis, Herrera, Cecilla, Briones, Sylvia, Herrera, Sofia), 4:30.53. 5, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Ayala, Leslie 18, Errizuriz, Kaedee 14, Lua Rodriguez, Katia 16, Chapa, Daniela 16), 4:30.69. 6, Roma A (Perez, Graciella 15, Guerra, Sulexy 16, Olvera, Mariana 15, Ramirez, Sofia X 14), 4:33.94. 7, PSJA High A 4:51.16. 8, Laredo United A (Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z 15, Lopez, Saida G 15, Cortez, Samantha 16, Hulkow, Aleksandra R 14), 5:07.82. 9, Los Fresnos B (Evans, Naomi, Wrinkle, Evangeline, Seanz, Kallyia, Chavez, Alyssa), 5:10.53. 10, Laredo Alexander B (Campos, Isabella M 10, Idnani, Esha 10, Salinas, Alondra M 12, Cuellar, Analee S 10), 5:20.10. 11, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Salazar, Yadira 18, Saavedra, Katherine 15, Gonzalez, Jessica A 16, Benavides, Alexandra 15), 5:27.59. 12, PSJA High B 5:29.85. 13, Porter A (Cabrera, Jocelyn, Soza, Naydeline, Torres, Dalila, Moncada, Sasha), 5:42.61. 14, Brownsville Hanna A (Ojeda, Hannia, Mascorro, Klarissa, Maldonado, Camila, Alejos, Claudia), 5:44.23. 15, Porter B (Tinajero, Lizbeth, Sauceda, Saleem, Salazar, Marianna A, De La Cruz, Samantha), 6:36.31. --, Sharyland Pioneer B (Hernandez, Rebecca, Glick, Sable, Rivera, Karen, Torres, Patricia), DQ.

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay

(A Final) 1, Laredo United A (Mendoza, David E 17, Martinez, Joel O 16, Martinez Jr., Oscar J 16, Gonzalez, Emiliano 15), 3:22.28. 2, Laredo United B (Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo 16, Salomon Sevilla, Jose E 17, Lizarraga, Diego, Hurtado, Andrik A 17), 3:34.79. 3, Laredo Alexander A (Chinchilla, Deigo 12, Pena, Cris 11, Morris, Nick C 12, Quiroqa, Mando R 14), 3:36.87. 4, Roma A (Vera, Andrew 17, Martinez, Elien A 18, Martinez, Elian 18, Guerra, Emilio 15), 3:48.95. 5, Laredo Alexander B (Rangel, Carlos M 12, Morris, Diego M 10, Garza, Santi 10), 3:50.04. 6, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Borsani, Kevin 17, Campa, Osvaldo 16, Rodriguez, Adrian 16, Gonzalez, Diego 15), 3:55.97. 7, Los Fresnos A (Salazar, Tranquilino, Moreno, Diego, Martinez, Tony, Serna, Julio), 3:57.05. 8, Los Fresnos B (Akinson, Tyler, Izaguirre, Luis, Ramirez, Fernando, Santisteban, Bonoso), 4:01.80. (B Final) 9, Sharyland High A (Siehr, Ethan, Murakami, Masamune, Manzur, Joaquin, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis), 3:53.85. 10, Brownsville Hanna A (Langs, Noah, Najera, Ricardo, Del Bosque, Lorenzo, Valdez, Aaron), 3:57.75. 11, Sharyland Pioneer A (Acevedo, Rowen, Epling, James, Guzman, Bryan, Zapata, Carlo), 4:15.52. 12, Brownsville Hanna B (Hernandez, Moises, Vargas, Juan, Garcia, Julian, Vela, Aaron), 4:31.30. 13, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Ortiz, Jose I 16, Carmona, Oscar O 17, Lorea, David G 17, Lopez, John A 17), 4:37.98. (Preliminaries) 1, Laredo United A (Mendoza, David E 17, Martinez, Joel O 16, Martinez Jr., Oscar J 16, Gonzalez, Emiliano 15), 3:30.79. 2, Laredo Alexander A (Chinchilla, Deigo 12, Pena, Cris 11, Morris, Nick C 12, Quiroqa, Mando R 14), 3:39.84. 3, Laredo United B (Lizarraga, Diego, Salomon Sevilla, Jose E 17, Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo 16, Hurtado, Andrik A 17), 3:40.15. 4, Brownsville Veterans Memorial A (Garcia, Javier 17, Borsani, Kevin 17, Rodriguez, Adrian 16, Gonzalez, Diego 15), 3:45.26. 5, Laredo Alexander B (Rangel, Carlos M 12, Garza, Angel A 12, Morris, Diego M 10, Garza, Santi 10), 3:52.10. 6, PSJA High A (Gomez, Julio A, Renteria, RJ 17, Vazquez, Christopher M, Allen, Robert W), 3:56.47. 7, Roma A (Martinez, Elien A 18, Martinez, Elian 18, Guerra, Emilio 15, Vera, Andrew 17), 4:00.38. 8, Los Fresnos A (Salazar, Tranquilino, Moreno, Diego, Martinez, Tony, Serna, Julio), 4:01.31. 9, Los Fresnos B (Akinson, Tyler, Izaguirre, Luis, Ramirez, Fernando, Burton, Reid), 4:01.86. 10, Sharyland High A (Siehr, Ethan, Murakami, Masamune, Manzur, Joaquin, Iuvone D'Escrivan, Luis), 4:02.22. 11, Brownsville Hanna A (Najera, Ricardo, Del Bosque, Lorenzo, Langs, Noah, Valdez, Aaron), 4:04.47. 12, Sharyland Pioneer A (Acevedo, Rowen, Epling, James, Guzman, Bryan, Zapata, Carlo), 4:22.57. 13, PSJA High B (Moya, Sebastian S, Cortez, Ruben G, Iturrubiates, Jesus, Herrera Alcaraz, Elmer), 4:38.94. 14, Laredo United South-ZZ A (Carmona, Oscar O 17, Lopez, John A 17, Lorea, David G 17, Ortiz, Jose I 16), 4:39.92. 15, Porter A (Roman, Rodriguez, Jasso Garza, Francisco J, Ledezma, Alejandro 16, Garza, Hector), 4:48.45. 16, Brownsville Hanna B (Vargas, Juan, Vela, Aaron, Garcia, Julian, Fuentes, Mauro), 5:02.80. 17, Porter B (Martinez, Iker, Torres, Leonardo, Zamora, Bryan, Guevara, Edgar E 14), 5:45.73.

Girls 3-Meter Diving

(A Final) 1, Stevens, Maria, C.C. Ray, 85.65. 2, Bravo, Natalie, PSJA High, 81.70. (Preliminaries) 1, Stevens, Maria, C.C. Ray, 85.65. 2, Bravo, Natalie, PSJA High, 81.70.

Boys 3-Meter Diving

(A Final) 1, Gomez, Julio A, PSJA High, 119.80. 2, Pisarek, Alexander, C.C. Ray, 118.60. 3, Galindo, Jaime, Brownsville Veterans, 66.70. (Preliminaries) 1, Gomez, Julio A, PSJA High, 119.80. 2, Pisarek, Alexander, C.C. Ray, 118.60. 3, Galindo, Jaime, Brownsville Veterans, 66.70.

Online Features

Pet Central

pets

Having a pet is a lot of responsibility, and we’ll help by giving you lots of tips and tricks! More >>

Fitness

Fitness

Our fitness articles will help teach you how to work out with gym- and home-based exercises. More >>

Crosswords

Crosswords

Enjoy the crosswords challenge in our free daily puzzles, from the harder Sunday crossword to the quicker daily. More >>

Sudoku

Sudoku

Every Sudoku has a unique solution that can be reached logically. Enter numbers into the blank spaces so that each row, column and 3x3 box contains the numbers 1 to 9. More >>